Is H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our H-e-b Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Are Made With 11G Of Whole Grain Per Serving, Usda Organic, Genetic Enginerring (Gmos), Are Prohibited, Sustainable Soil Management Methods Are Used And The Are Grown Using Only Organic Compliant Materials
Check H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


