Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Pineapple, Fructose, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Guava, Pectin, Citric Acid, Inulin, Natamycin (For Freshness).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie