Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of natural flavors
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter, Salt), Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


