Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- dry nonfat greek yogurt
- greek yogurt coating
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybeans, Greek Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dry Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Whole Rolled Oats, Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Candied Ginger Pieces (Ginger, Sugar), Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid , Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Ginger, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Wheat Flakes, Peanut Butter, Calcium Carbonate, Salt
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Multi Fit Ginger Matcha Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


