Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized fat free milk
  • strained yogurt

cultured pasteurized fat free milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

strained yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk), Flavor Preparation (Water, Crystalline Fructose, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tumeric (Color))

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast