Is Heinz Caesar Salad Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Granular & Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spices, Anchovies, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Whey, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast, Natural Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Polysorbate 80, Beta Carotene, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Flour, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Heinz Caesar Salad Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Caesar Salad Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Where to buy
Heinz Caesar Salad Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


