Is Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- chorizo
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Beans (63%, Red Kidney, Haricot), Tomatoes (16%), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Green Pepper, Onion, Chorizo (3%, Pork, Bacon, Salt, Preservative - Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings), Sweetcorn, Sugar, Chipotle Paste (Chipotles, Water, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Refined Soya Oil, Herbs, Garlic, Spices, Red Pepper, Herb, Chilli), Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Herb, Spice
Check Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
Where to buy
Heinz Creationz Mexican Beanz Chipotle Style with Chorizo Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


