Is Heinz Sandwich Spread 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sandwich spread with a balanced tangy, sweet flavor and a spreadable texture, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a dip. Reviewers praise its versatility and consistent taste for quick meals; some mention a sweeter profile than expected, while others highlight 300g jar packaging and easy resealable lid.

Description
Smooth, creamy sandwich spread with a balanced tangy, sweet flavor and a spreadable texture, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, and as a dip. Reviewers praise its versatility and consistent taste for quick meals; some mention a sweeter profile than expected, while others highlight 300g jar packaging and easy resealable lid.
Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Carrots, Gherkins (contain Firming Agent, Calcium Chloride), Modified Cornflour, Onions, Salt, Egg Yolks, Red Peppers, Mustard , Stabilisers - Guar Gum and Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Spices, Herb Extract (contains Celery ), Flavourings, Colour - Riboflavin, Vegetables 34%
Check Heinz Sandwich Spread 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sandwich Spread 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Sandwich Spread 300G is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


