Is Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken stock
- manufactured bacon
- cream cheese
- cheese
- whey powder
- hard cheese
- cream
- 415
- butter
- 1442
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Carbonara Sauce With Bacon (57%) Water, <b>Milk</b>, Cream (7%) (<b>Milk</b>), Hard Cheese (6%) (Cheese (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Firming Agent (509)), Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Manufactured Bacon (4.4%) (Contains Flavour, Preservative (250), <b>Soy</b>), Onion, Thickener (1442), Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Cream Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Garlic Paste, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Chicken Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Stabiliser (415), Black Pepper, Flavour, Rigatoni Pasta (43%) (Durum <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, <b>Wheat</b> Protein). <b>Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>
Check Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


