Is Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers Vegan?

Description
Thick, creamy texture with a bold savory punch and pronounced aromatic bite; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or popular finishing sauce for fries, roasted vegetables, and grilled proteins. Reviewers often note consistent flavor intensity and smooth mouthfeel, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning a tendency to dominate subtler accompaniments.
Why it's not vegan
- free range <b>egg</b> yolk
- free range <b>egg</b
- 415
free range <b>egg</b> yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy texture with a bold savory punch and pronounced aromatic bite; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or popular finishing sauce for fries, roasted vegetables, and grilled proteins. Reviewers often note consistent flavor intensity and smooth mouthfeel, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning a tendency to dominate subtler accompaniments.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Water, White Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Garlic Paste (3.1%), Sugar, Mustard (Including Mustard Seeds), Salt, Free Range <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). <br> <b>
Check Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


