Is Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (68%) Tomatoes (62%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Thickener (412), Food Acid (330), Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spaghetti (32%) (<b>Wheat</b> Flour). <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b> <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>
Check Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


