Is Heinz Tortellini Three Cheese With Sun-dried Tomato & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- manufactured bacon
- cheese powder
- b>milk</b
- b>egg</b
- three cheese tortellini
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (41%), Three Cheese Tortellini (41%) [<b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Water, <b>Egg</b>, Cheeses (4.1%) (Tasty, Blue Vein, Parmesan) (<b>Milk</b>), Breadcrumbs (<b>Rye</b>, <b>Oat</b>, <b>Soy</b>, <b>Barley</b>), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Stock, Garlic Powder], Sun-dried Tomatoes (4.3%) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Manufactured Bacon (4.0%) [Contains Flavour, Preservative (250), <b>Soy</b>], Onion, Red Capsicum, Sugar, Maize Starch, Olive Oil, Garlic Paste, Herbs, Spices, Flavour, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>). This meal contains a total of 51% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sulphites.<br>May Contain: Tree Nut.</b>
Check Heinz Tortellini Three Cheese With Sun-dried Tomato & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tortellini Three Cheese With Sun-dried Tomato & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Where to buy
Heinz Tortellini Three Cheese With Sun-dried Tomato & Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


