Is Heinz Vanilla Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- full cream milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (57%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Sweetened. Contains: Milk.
Check Heinz Vanilla Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vanilla Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g
Custard Powder Vanilla Flavour Refill Pack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


