Is Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Acidity Regulator (325, 262), Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Yeast, Soy), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (407), Mineral Salt (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable (Onion, Garlic), Preservative (223 (Sulphite)), Spice Extracts, Flavours
Check Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Where to buy
Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


