Is HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CHILI, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELLMANN'S, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


