Is Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Horseradish, Sugar, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast (Sulfites), Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soybean Oil And Enzyme
Check Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


