Is Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.

Description
Packaged in a 12-ounce tub, this creamy, spreadable dip delivers a smoky, sharp bite with a tangy finish. Reviewers commonly note bold, savory flavor and smooth, thick texture. Typical uses include chips, fresh vegetables, crackers, sandwiches, and party platters; some mention a pronounced kick, noticeable saltiness, and overall appeal also.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Horseradish, Sugar, Bacon Bits (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast (Sulfites), Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Soybean Oil And Enzyme
Check Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good!® Bacon Horseradish Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


