Is Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- freeze-dried cheddar cheese
freeze-dried cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Freeze-dried Cheddar Cheese, Onions, Garlic, Parsley, Chives, Herbs And Spices
Check Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Frontier Soups Hearty Meals™ Indiana Harvest Sausage Lentil Soup Mix™ -- 16 oz
Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4)
WIND & WILLOW, GRILLED CHEESE & TOMATO SOUP MIX
Where to buy
Henna Marie's Potato & Cheese Soup Mix Cooke Tavern Soups (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


