Is Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cows Milk (Milk), Bio Live Cultures
Check Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Friendly Farms Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Greek Lowfat Yogurt
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Henna Fat Free Natural Yogurt Live Set 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


