Is HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Certified Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale), Certified Organic Globe Artichoke (Cynara Scolymus), Wild Crafted Oregon Grape (Mahonia Aquifolium), Certified Organic Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Wild Crafted Culver's Root (Leptandra Virginica), Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin

Check HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go