Is HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- distilled water & vegetable glycerin
distilled water & vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Echinacea Root (Echinacea Purpurea) (Certified Organically Grown), Propolis (Resina Propoli) (Sustainably Wildcrafted), Hyssop Leaf & Flower (Hyssopus Off) (Certified Organically Grown), Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis) (Certified Organically Grown), St. John's Wort Flr. Tops (Hypericum Perf.) (Sustainably Wildcrafted) (Fresh (Undried)). Other Alcohol (54-64%), Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin.
Check HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
HERB PHARM SMOOTHING THROAT SPRAY, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


