Is Herbamare Seasoning, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Celery, Leek, Watercress, Onion, Chives, Parsley, Lovage, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Kelp, Certified Organically Grown By: Bio,inspecta Ag Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron

Check Herbamare Seasoning, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herbamare Seasoning, Original is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping