Is Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- animal fats
- minced beef
- slow-cooked beef
- australian beef
- 415
- 481
- 1422
- 160a
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (Slow-Cooked Beef (15%), Minced Beef (11%)), Water, Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Carrot, Five Spice Seasoning (3%) (Contains Soy, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (262), Colour (160c)), Thickener (1422), Ginger, Garlic, Garnish (Contains Wheat, Emulsifier (471)), Caramelised Onion, Salt, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150a), Coriander, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Chilli, Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).
Check Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Herbert Adams Five Spice Beef Curry Pie 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


