Is Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler Vegetarian?

Description
Blueberry cobbler–inspired flavor delivers fruity, baked-dessert notes with pronounced blueberry sweetness. Texture balances a soft, slightly chewy exterior with a moist, jam-like center and occasional crumbly bits. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, quick post-workout bite, or convenient dessert substitute; reviews note flavor authenticity and mixed texture reactions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry cobbler–inspired flavor delivers fruity, baked-dessert notes with pronounced blueberry sweetness. Texture balances a soft, slightly chewy exterior with a moist, jam-like center and occasional crumbly bits. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, quick post-workout bite, or convenient dessert substitute; reviews note flavor authenticity and mixed texture reactions.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Butter (Cream), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk
Check Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Hero Blueberry Cobbler Flavored Protein Bar Blueberry Cobbler is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


