Is Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika Color, Spices
Check Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


