Is HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Milk

Check HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Heath Shell Topping Chocolate Flavored with Toffee Bits - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing