Is Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Palmat, Sodium Cocoate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Cirate - derived from certified organic oils, Citrus Nobilis (grapefruit) Oil, Camillia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Parfum, Citral1, Geraniol1, Lionalool1, Citronellol1, Hexyl Cinnamal1, Limonene1 - 1 naturally occuring in essential oils.
Check Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


