Is Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmat, Sodium Cocoate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Cirate - derived from certified organic oils, Citrus Nobilis (grapefruit) Oil, Camillia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Parfum, Citral1, Geraniol1, Lionalool1, Citronellol1, Hexyl Cinnamal1, Limonene1 - 1 naturally occuring in essential oils.
Check Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Green Tea & Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


