Is Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free salad dressing that comes in a 24-ounce bottle. It is a creamy and thick dressing that is made with veggies and is perfect for quick dinners. This versatile dressing can be used as a salad dressing or as a dip. People really enjoy the ranch taste of Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing and appreciate its creamy and tasty flavor.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing Topping is a gluten-free salad dressing that comes in a 24-ounce bottle. It is a creamy and thick dressing that is made with veggies and is perfect for quick dinners. This versatile dressing can be used as a salad dressing or as a dip. People really enjoy the ranch taste of Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing and appreciate its creamy and tasty flavor.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Milk, Soy), Spices, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


