Is Hidden Valley Coleslaw Salad Dressing - Gluten Free -16oz Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress coleslaw, potato salad, sandwiches, and vegetable bowls. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable results for casual and picnic-style preparations. Users also report long shelf life and versatile pairing options.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress coleslaw, potato salad, sandwiches, and vegetable bowls. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable results for casual and picnic-style preparations. Users also report long shelf life and versatile pairing options.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Coleslaw Salad Dressing - Gluten Free -16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Coleslaw Salad Dressing - Gluten Free -16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Coleslaw Salad Dressing - Gluten Free -16oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


