Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to preserve freshness
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta added to preserve freshness
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Less Than 1% Of: Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, With Nicin Preparation, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Oregano, Basil
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


