Is Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- halloumi cheese
- butter
extra mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Butter ( Milk ) (16%), Hot Honey Sauce (11%) (Honey, Water, Red Jalapeño Chillies, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Citrus Fibre), Red Peppers, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ), Mint), Onions, Water, Free-Range Whole Egg , Chickpeas, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Free-Range Egg Yolk, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Aleppo Chilli Flakes, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Yeast, Cottonseed Oil
Check Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Hot Honey Rolls 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


