Is Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- double cream
- goat's cheese
- whole milk
- milk
- potato mature cheddar cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Whole Egg, Potato Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Whole Milk, Sautéed Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Spinach (6%), Goat's Cheese (Milk) (5%), Water, Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Black Pepper, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Cheese (Milk), Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Nutmeg
Check Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


