Is Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Whole Egg, Potato Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Whole Milk, Sautéed Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Spinach (6%), Goat's Cheese (Milk) (5%), Water, Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Black Pepper, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Cheese (Milk), Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Nutmeg
Check Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Higgidy Spinach & Abergavenny Goat's Cheese Tortilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


