Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


