Is Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholegrain wheat flour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (75%), Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non -Animal Rennet, Mallee Honey& Salt Crackers (25%), (Wheat flour (Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Thiamine,Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Canola Oil, , Canola Oil, Mallee Honey (50%), Full cream milk Powder (Whole Milk, Milk Solids), Raw Sugar, Yeast Extract, Butter (cream, Milk, Salt), Salt (0.5%)
Check Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Lean Protein Cheese With Honey & Salt Crackers 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Cracker


