Is Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt Blueberry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Blueberries, Coconut Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Stevia Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live and Active Cultures. Contains: ALMONDS, COCONUT, SOY. Keep refrigerated.

Check Higher Harvest By H-E-B Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep