Is Hill Country Fare Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Carrageenan, Potassium Choloride, Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar, Cherry Powder.

Check Hill Country Fare Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go