No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (27%) [maize Starch, Modified Starch (1412) (tapioca), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour], Butter [cream (milk)], Sorghum Flakes (16%), Caster Sugar, Golden Syrup (8%) (sugar, Water), Desiccated Coconut [coconut, Preservative (233)], Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Inulin, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Egg Powder. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.

Check Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars | Spoonful