Is HILLSHIRE FARM, LIT'L SMOKIES, CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, CHEDDAR & BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dextrose, bacon flavor, natural flavor, cheddar cheese
- bacon flavor
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- pork
- potassium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dextrose, bacon flavor, natural flavor, cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, BACON FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM, LIT'L SMOKIES, CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, CHEDDAR & BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM, LIT'L SMOKIES, CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, CHEDDAR & BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 24 oz
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Stick


