Is Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, 11 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rotisserie seasoned chicken breast deli slices offer savory, lightly smoky flavor and tender, moist texture; users report even slicing and reliable taste. Common uses include sandwiches, wraps, salads, and snacks. Reviewers note convenience, consistent quality, ready to serve packaging, and portioned servings suitable for quick meal prep for busy households.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavorings
- salt, carrageenan, sea salt, sugar, natural flavorings
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rotisserie seasoned chicken breast deli slices offer savory, lightly smoky flavor and tender, moist texture; users report even slicing and reliable taste. Common uses include sandwiches, wraps, salads, and snacks. Reviewers note convenience, consistent quality, ready to serve packaging, and portioned servings suitable for quick meal prep for busy households.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder ), Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, To Preserve Quality
Check Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


