Is Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 4 Oz (Case Of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Sriracha Sunshine is a delicious and nutritious snack. These puffs are USDA organic, certified gluten-free, and vegan, making them suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. With 4g of plant-protein and 3g of fiber per 1 ounce serving, they offer a healthy snacking option. Made from the humble legume, chickpeas are baked into a light and crunchy puff. People really like the taste of these snacks and appreciate the great crunch they provide. Additionally, these puffs are high in protein, further adding to their appeal. The 4 oz case of 12 ensures you have enough to enjoy and share with others. Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Sriracha Sunshine is the new go-to snack that not only tastes good but is also good for the planet.

Description
Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Sriracha Sunshine is a delicious and nutritious snack. These puffs are USDA organic, certified gluten-free, and vegan, making them suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. With 4g of plant-protein and 3g of fiber per 1 ounce serving, they offer a healthy snacking option. Made from the humble legume, chickpeas are baked into a light and crunchy puff. People really like the taste of these snacks and appreciate the great crunch they provide. Additionally, these puffs are high in protein, further adding to their appeal. The 4 oz case of 12 ensures you have enough to enjoy and share with others. Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs Sriracha Sunshine is the new go-to snack that not only tastes good but is also good for the planet.
Ingredients
Chickpea Flour *, Rice Flour *, Sunflower Oil *, Tapioca Starch *, PeaHull Fiber', Cane Sugar *, Salt, White Vinegar B Powder"(Maltodextrin *, White Distilled Vinegar*), Chili Powder *, Garlic Powder *, Jalapeño Powder *, Rice Concentrate *, Paprika Extract (Color), Yeast Extract *, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract *. * Organic Ingredients.
Check Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 4 Oz (Case Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 4 Oz (Case Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
ature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Cereal - Corn Puffs"
Where to buy
Hippeas Organic Chickpea Puffs, Sriracha Sunshine, 4 Oz (Case Of 12) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


