Is hivkory baked ham Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 0348 180 coatedwith honey: pork cured with: water
- natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked
- dextrose
0348 180 coatedwith honey: pork cured with: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
0348 180 coatedwith honey: pork cured with: water, salt,sodium phosphate, dextrose, dark brown sugar, sodium erythorbate, maple syrup, sodium nitrite,natural flavor 18% heating directions 34% this product is fully cooked, for best taste serve warn 0% preheat oven to 250, remove from packaging 0% and place on a shallow baking sheet, heat in oven for 15 minutes per pound or until 2% heated thoroughly, % dally value* 18% 25% 6 - ate 1mg ed sugars 0% enjoy by 0% mar-9 3,31 lbs $5,59 net wt unit price total pric $18,50 u,s, how much a nutrient in a a dally diet, 2,000 calorles a on advice, inspected and passed by department of agriculture est, 101 ate 4 p, 35356 61850 4,
Check hivkory baked ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hivkory baked ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Whole


