Is Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- curd cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curd Cheese (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Fat in dry matter content min. 60%
Check Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hochland Almette Soft Cheese 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


