Is Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color).
Check Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Maple Flavored, Vegetarian, 8oz
Where to buy
Holiday Mallows Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows - Wondershop™ - Pink/8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


