Is HOLIDAY MORSELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate morsels
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED AND GREEN COLORED MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.]).
Check HOLIDAY MORSELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY MORSELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


