Is HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken base
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT AND ONION JUICE CONCENTRATES]), WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY SIDES POULTRY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


