Is Holmes Smokehouse Sliced & Ready Chicken Italian Pecan Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Holmes Smokehouse Sliced & Ready Chicken Italian Pecan Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Smokehouse Sliced & Ready Chicken Italian Pecan Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Slice


