Is Home Chef Quiche Lorraine | 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids
- thickened cream
- cream
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Filling (65%) Water, Egg (17%), Bacon (16%) (Pork, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Bacon Cure (Mineral Salts (451, 450)), Sugar, <br/>Antioxidant (316), Dextrose, Preservative (250)), Acidity Regulators (325, 262)), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet), Roasted Onion (Onion, Canola Oil, Salt), Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Thickener (412, 407), Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Oat Fibre, Psyllium, Salt, Pepper, Chives. Shortcrust Pastry (35%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil**, Antioxidant (307b)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Acidity Regulators (500, 300)), Flour Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (920)), Butter (Milk), Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Rising Agents (500, 450), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat)), Preservative (202).<br/>**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Home Chef Quiche Lorraine | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Quiche Lorraine | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Quiche Lorraine | 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


