Is Homepride Shepherd's Pie Cooking Sauce 485G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée (15%), Onion (12%), Carrot (10%), Peas (6%), Tomatoes (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Salt, Flavourings (contain Barley, Celery, Soya and Wheat), Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Garlic Powder, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper
Check Homepride Shepherd's Pie Cooking Sauce 485G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Shepherd's Pie Cooking Sauce 485G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
Where to buy
Homepride Shepherd's Pie Cooking Sauce 485G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


